CREDITS

FILM:

2019  Fjallnas (Short Film) - Megan Maczko (Missing Link Films) - Spark

2019  Swimmers (Test Shoot) - Sally El Hosaini (Working Title) - Spark 

2018  Modern Game - Duane Jones (Renowned Films) - Spark

2018  AMS Secrets - Andy Newbery (Pearl Pictures Productions) - Spark

2018  Home Girl - Poonam Brah (Untethered Films) - Gaffer

2018  Little Pyongyang - Roxy Rezvany (Roxy Rezvany Films) - Gaffer

2017  Curveball - Matt Holt (Colour TV) - Spark

2017  Catching Flies - Josh Feder & Saul Abraham (Agile Films) - Gaffer

2017  Philophobia - Guy Davies (Fablemaze) - Spark

2017  Together - Paul Duddridge (Colour TV) - Spark

2017  Black Shore - Jon Park & Grant White (Independent) - Spark

2017  Tiebreaker - Joe Withers (Two Trick Pony Productions Ltd) - Spark

2017  Untitled Martha Fiennes project - proof of concept (SLOImage) - Gaffer

2016  King Of Crime - Matt Gamball (Independent) - Spark

2016  Animus - Mark J. Blackman (Independent) - Gaffer

2016  Max Payne: Retribution - Leroy Kincaide (Nocturnal Pictures) - Camera Operator

2016  Crumble - Pauline Lam (Dark Psyche Ltd) - Spark

2016  The Village in the Woods - Raine McCormack (Brake3) - Gaffer

2016  Fox Trap - Jamie Weston (Proportion Productions) - Gaffer

2015  Box Red - Ako Mitchell (Pinhead Films) - Gaffer

2015  833 - Vijay Varu (Scene 97) - Gaffer

2015  The Dog With The Woman - Pheobe Arnstein & Stephen Ledger-Lomas (Independent) - Spark

2015  The Service - Luke Armstrong (Inspired Pictures/Lukefilm) - Gaffer

2015  Holding Back - Scott Lyus (Crossroad Pictures) - Gaffer

2015  Suicide Love - Cica Oyama (TokyoMuse Films/Talent Films/Infinite Pictures Ltd) - Gaffer

2015  Theatreland - Carys Williams (Arcadian Fields Pictures) - Gaffer

2015  Found - Sunny Bahia (Independent) - Gaffer 

2015  Already Dead - Michael James Dean (Posh Dinosaur Productions) - Cinematographer

2015  I'll Walk With God - Ian Woodward (Encore Films) - Gaffer

2015  Joan Diamonds - Johnny Burns & Pier Van Tijn (Big Red Button) - Spark

2015  Twisted Sobriety - Steve Hally (Genisar Films) - Gaffer

2015  Hush - Simeon Lumgair (Sandy Lane Productions) - Gaffer

2015  Silently Within Your Shadow - Scott Lyus (Crossroad Pictures) - Gaffer

2014  Shadows - Luke Armstrong (Inspired Pictures) - Gaffer

2014  Banshee - Jack Delaney (HyneSight Films) - Gaffer

2014  Beneath The Surface Aka The Baron - Alex Osman (Alex Osman) - Gaffer

2014  Margaret Sinclair - An Ordinary Girl - Dianne Thomas (White Lyon Films) - Gaffer

2014  She - Chelsey Burdon & Mark Vessey (Final Grrrl Films) - Gaffer

2013  The Harvey Imperative - Luke Armstrong (Inspired Pictures) - Gaffer

2013  Love Song - The Triumph & Tragedy of Tchaikovsky - Ian Woodward (Encore Films) - Gaffer

2013  Order Of The Ram - Scott Lyus (Crossroad Pictures) - Lighting Technician

2013  Darjeeling - Michael James Day (Posh Dinosaur Productions) - Lighting Designer

2013  Mind Your Mind - Pier Paolo De Rosa (Triple P) - Gaffer

2012  The Red Rose - Ian Woodward (Encore Films) - Gaffer 

2012  Supernova - Scott Lyus (Crossroad Pictures) - Gaffer

2012  No Place To Hide - Dan Gage (Phishy Films) - Camera Assistant

2012  Concordia - Pras Gunasekera (CarsonCoePrice Films) - Production Assistant

2007  Chain Mail - Jamie Montgomery (Pipe Dream Productions) - Writer/Director

2006  The Stranger - Jamie Montgomery (Pipe Dream Productions) - Writer/Director

2005  Redundant Concerns Jeremy Chopra (Cascade Pictures) - Production Assistant

CORPORATE:

2019  Soccerbible/Puma - Keane Shaw (Soccerbible) - Gaffer

2019  Facebook/Olympics - Jack Weatherly (RD Content) - Spark

2019  Lidl/Trick the Kids - Chris Gaffey (Truman Films Ltd) - Spark

2019  Yesterday Press Junket - Nick Johnson (Ignition) - Gaffer

2019  GSK/Sensodyne - Blake Kenward (Irresistible Films) - Spark

2019  Humans of Business - Paul Akinrinola (Method Creative) - Gaffer

2018  MTV/Fitness First/Reebok - Jamie Lennox (Hotwolf) - Gaffer

2018  Universal/Jax Jones X Logitech - Joe Beverley & Sam Hurlock (Blindeye Films) - Spark

2018  Sage Business Cloud - Jamie Delaney (Ridley Scott Associates) - Spark

2018  Protect Your Bubble - Jamie Lennox (Hotwolf) - Gaffer

2018  Starling Bank - Matthew Simpson (Ekstasy Films) - Spark 

2018  F.A Cup Promo - Harry Allen (Whisper Films) - Gaffer  

2018  AstraZeneca/Tick Tock - Simon Berry (The Edge Picture Company) - Gaffer

2018  History Bombs - Chris Hobbs (History Bombs Ltd) - Spark

2018  Puma/Uprising - Rink Stanton (Bark Films) - Spark

2018  Hewlett Packard/The Breakthrough Generation - Femi Ladi (Stink Studios) - Spark

2018  Bulleit Whiskey - Eoin Glaister & Angus Dunsire (Pal.TV) - Gaffer

2018  Amazon/SOUQ - Ben Jones (Dark Energy Films) - Spark

2018  Roche PPMS - Samantha Pickles (Weber Shandwick) - Spark

2018  Gillette/A Man Made - Matt Holyoak (Greyworks) - Spark

2018  Yupi - Carlos Gaviria (90/24 Sports) - Gaffer

2017  Games Workshop Warhammer 40,000 promo - Zoe Beck (Infinite Films Ltd) - Spark  

2017  Dragon Ball Z - Dokken Battle Mobile App - Alex Mallinson (Maverick Media) - Spark

2017  Amazon EU Idents - Stuart Fryer (Plastic Pictures Ltd) - Gaffer

2017  Braun Cashmere - Matt Holyoak (Kayte Ellis Agency Ltd) - Spark

2017  McArthurGlen spring/summer 2018 trends - James Finan (Bespoke) - Spark

2017  Procter & Gamble/Head & Shoulders Online Ident - Tom Clarkson (Saatchi & Saatchi) - Spark

2017  Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber Medley - L-J Keston (Stagebox Musical Theatre) - Gaffer 

2017  Voltarol/Joy of movement - Chris Chung (Tangerine Films Ltd) - Spark

2017  Channel 4/AMC 'Loaded' behind the scenes - Pat Schulenberg (Oliver's Island) - Gaffer

2017  Tapi Carpets/Roly Poly television commercial - Jay Pond Jones (Studio Sixty Billion) - Spark 

2017  MTV Geordie Shore season 14 promo (MTV) - Spark

2016  Narcissus - Alex Miguel (Holley London Ltd) - Gaffer

2016  Mother's Meeting/MTV Teen Mom UK launch - Owen Rhys Davies (Owen Rhys Films) - Camera Operator 

2016  EE product launch - Martin Senyszak (Poke) - Spark

2016  Barbour International - Ryan Dean (RD Content) - Gaffer

2016  Network Rail/You Said We Did - Mark J. Blackman (The Edge Picture Company) - Gaffer 

2016  Tapi Carpets/The joy of floor television commercial - Matt Holt (Studio Sixty Billion) - Spark

2015  Libresse Test Commercial - Pat Schulenburg (Olivers Island) - Gaffer

2015  Scholastic Press/CBBC - Owen Rhys Davies (Resonate Films) - Camera Operator

2015  Corporate stock footage - Bevan Goldswain/Ondine Goldswain (Aila Images) - Gaffer

MUSIC VIDEO:

2019  Stormzy/Sounds Of The Skeng - Henry Scholfield (Caviar) - Spark

2019  Empara Mi/What You Gonna Do - Filmawi (Compulsory) - Spark

2019  Marta/Holy Grail - Jade Mortimer (Luti Media) - Spark

2019  Angel/Blessings -  Paul Akinrinola (Method Creative) - Gaffer

2018  303/Whisper - Molly Daniel (Booth) - Gaffer

2018  OK Indie/Ride Or Die - Alex Motlhabane & Lewis Levi (Fuel The Plane Productions) - Gaffer

2018  Holygood/Animal - Luke Armstrong (Inspired Pictures) - Gaffer

2018  Nao/Don't You Change - Ronan McKenzie (Cadence Films) - Spark

2018  Uncontrollable/KSI - Ben Doyle (After Party Studios Ltd) - Spark

2017  In The Middle/Dodie - Tom Brennan (Colour TV) - Gaffer

2017  Waster/Kid Kapichi - James Green (Independent) - Gaffer

2017  Mongrels'/Michael Malarkey - Adam Loveday-Brown (Kingdom London) - Gaffer

2016  Tear It Up/Navin Kundra - Vasilisa Forbes (Vasilisa TV/VTV) - Gaffer

2016  Gypsy Woman/Louis Alexander - Luke Armstrong (Inspired Pictures) - Gaffer

2015  White Lies/Harper - Damien Reeves (Noisebox Films) - Gaffer

2015  Fever/Nigel Thomas - Zoe Beck & Gavin L. Fry (Infinite Pictures) - Gaffer

2014  Holiday In Brazil'/Gabz - Zoe Beck & Gavin L. Fry (Infinite Pictures) - Spark

2013  Siren/Tanya Seifert - Zoe Beck & Gavin L. Fry (Infinite Pictures) - Best Boy

2013  Moscow/Tanya Seifert - Roman Koblov (Aketonik) - Lighting/Camera Operator

2011  La La Love'/Guilty Ones - Jeremy Chopra (Cascade Pictures) - Camera Operator

2011  Dead Inside Your Heart'/Deep Cut - Jeremy Chopra (Cascade Pictures) - Camera Operator

2011  Rebellion/Guilty Ones/Guilty Ones - Jeremy Chopra (Cascade Pictures) - Camera Operator

2009  Restless Touch'/Guilty Ones - Jeremy Chopra (Cascade Pictures) - Camera Operator

2005  Just Another Drug'/Red Star Rebels - Carrie Hall (Petite Films) - Production Assistant

TELEVISION:

2019   Us - Lisa Siwe (BBC) - Spark (Dailies)

2019   Roundtable (Web series) - Paul Akinrinola (Method Creative) - Gaffer

2018   Murder Maps (Season 4) - Daniel Kontur (3DD Productions) - Spark (Dailies)  

2016   GT Cup Championship 2016 - Thomas Baker (Torque) - Camera Operator

2012 - 2015  WrestleTalk TV - Alex Shane (Trident Vision Media) - Lighting/Camera     

2013 - 2014  British Wrestling Roundup' - Alex Shane (Trident Vision Media) - Lighting/Camera

LIVE EVENTS:

2012   TNA/ Maximum Impact IV - Bill Banks - Wembley Arena Production Crew

2013   TNA Impact Wrestling/Road to Lockdown Tour - Bill Banks - Wembley Arena Production Crew

2012 - 2014  International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom -  Daniel Edler - Camera Operator

2012 - 2013  Progress Wrestling - Jon Briley - Camera Operator

2015 - 2016  New Generation Wrestling - Richard Dunn - Camera Operator

2015 - 2017  Fight Nation Wrestling - Billy Wood - Camera Operator

THEATRE:

2011  Kindertransport - Michael & Ros Berg (Garden Suburb Theatre) - Lighting Desk Operator